Crufts

Birmingham NEC, 9th March 2017. Judge: Miss E J Walkley

banner

 

Dog CC & BOB

Reserve Dog CC

Bitch CC

Reserve Bitch CC

Best Puppy

Keranen's Fin/Se/No/Nord Ch. Dariant Egypt

Tinsley's Ch. German Dandies' Terence Hill at Cloverwood

Gregg's Ch/Ire Ch. Ellabeth Amabilisdandie at Bambusa

Tinsley's Cloverwood Totally Devoted

Gilbert's Hawkesmill Knutkin

Winners photo

Veteran Dog 1st: Buckley's Dentgate Celebration Dentgate Celebration

Junior Dog 1st: Milliner's Ceilmear Golden Challenger at Millerim Ceilmear Golden Challenger at Millerim
2nd: Drake's Tollcross Tartan Tavish Tollcross Tartan Tavish
3rd: Fear's Barely Legal Coconut Caramel Barely Legal Coconut Caramel

Postgraduate Dog 1st: Johnson's Incantocani Alberto Incantocani Alberto

Limit Dog 1st: Booth's Borderstone Kingman for Lannia Borderstone Kingman for Lannia
2nd: Sleight's Bonnybeck Moonlight Bay Bonnybeck Moonlight Bay
3rd: Kurg's Hawkesmill Jefferson at Etsill Hawkesmill Jefferson at Etsill
Res: Miller & Cox-Purcell's Puddockswell Augustus Magnussen with Dryfevalley Puddockswell Augustus Magnussen with Dryfevalley
VHC: Russell & Greenway's Bardolynn's O'Leary Bardolynn's O'Leary

Open Dog 1st: Keranen's Fin/Se/No/Nord Ch. Dariant Egypt Dariant Egypt
2nd: Tinsley's Ch. German Dandies' Terence Hill at Cloverwood German Dandies' Terence Hill at Cloverwood
3rd: Gavrikidisov√°'s Rus Ch. Dariant Daniel Es Bueno Dariant Daniel Es Bueno
Res: Gregg's Ch/Ire/Int Ch. Dariant Lui Vencedor De Mi Soul at Bambusa Dariant Lui Vencedor De Mi Soul at Bambusa
VHC: Milliner's Ire Ch. Xenon z Roxburku Sun at Millerim Xenon z Roxburku Sun at Millerim
Bromley's Ch. Mishahda Volcanic Storm Mishahda Volcanic Storm
Edwards's Cloverwood Midnight Blue Cloverwood Midnight Blue
Rolland's Dandiroyal Diggory Delvet Dandiroyal Diggory Delvet
Youngs's Inzievar The Goldsmith Inzievar The Goldsmith

Good Citizenship Dog 1st: Sleight's Bonnybeck Moonlight Bay Bonnybeck Moonlight Bay

Puppy Bitch 1st: Gilbert's Hawkesmill Knutkin Hawkesmill Knutkin
2nd: Davies's Meriel's Munnings Meriel's Munnings
3rd: Johnson's Incantocani Florenza Incantocani Florenza

Junior Bitch 1st: McGuinness's Siwop Secret Wish Siwop Secret Wish
2nd: Rolland's Dandiroyal Sophie Dandiroyal Sophie
3rd: Milton's Puddockswell Hot Lips Houlihan at Wilmit Puddockswell Hot Lips Houlihan at Wilmit
Res: Drake's Tollcross Thistledown Tollcross Thistledown
VHC: Eckardt's Kiti's Band It's My Dream Kiti's Band It's My Dream
Cole's Etsill Jean Genie Etsill Jean Genie

Postgraduate Bitch 1st: Cox-Purcell's Puddockswell Hocus Pocus Puddockswell Hocus Pocus
2nd: Throup's Cassencarrie Cleo Rose Cassencarrie Cleo Rose
3rd: Hubbard's Bonnybeck Chrystal Cascade at Crackerdog Bonnybeck Chrystal Cascade at Crackerdog
Res: Kelly's Bonnybeck Delilah Creek Bonnybeck Delilah Creek

Limit Bitch 1st: Buckley's German Dandies' Violetta German Dandies' Violetta
2nd: Saville's Puddockswell Maudie Mack at Darcellie Puddockswell Maudie Mack at Darcellie
3rd: Cox-Purcell's Puddockswell Margarita Pracatan Puddockswell Margarita Pracatan
Res: Sleight's Bonnybeck Shimmering Brook Bonnybeck Shimmering Brook
VHC: Bromley's Mishahda Vibrant Amber Mishahda Vibrant Amber

Open Bitch 1st: Gregg's Ch/Ire Ch. Ellabeth Amabilisdandie at Bambusa Ellabeth Amabilisdandie at Bambusa
2nd: Tinsley's Cloverwood Totally Devoted Cloverwood Totally Devoted
3rd: Harcourt-Morris's Dainty Dandies Royal Dutch Emma Lenacourt Dainty Dandies Royal Dutch Emma Lenacourt
Res: Milton's Ch. Hawkesmill Jenny for Wilmit Hawkesmill Jenny for Wilmit
VHC: Rolland's Dandiroyal Puddleglum Dandiroyal Puddleglum

Good Citizenship Bitch 1st: Kelly's Bonnybeck Delilah Creek Bonnybeck Delilah Creek