DDTC Championship Show

Woodford Community Centre, 8th July 2018. Judge: Mrs Betty-Anne Stenmark.

banner

Please click on the photographs to enlarge...

Dog CC Milton's Wilmit Chindit Winners photo
Reserve Dog CC Kurg's Ch. Hawkesmill Jefferson at Etsill
Bitch CC & BIS Tinsley's Ch. Cloverwood Ice And Fire
Reserve Bitch CC Milton's Ch. Hawkesmill Jenny for Wilmit
Best Puppy Milton's Wilmit Chindit
Best Veteran Sleight's Cassencarrie Madelaina at Bonnybeck

Minor Puppy Dog 1st: Milton's Wilmit Chindit Wilmit Chindit

Puppy Dog 1st: Stanley's Sokrovische Gardariki Aristokrat at Waffelin Sokrovische Gardariki Aristokrat at Waffelin

Junior Dog 1st: Pettit's Cofgodas Wolf River Cofgodas Wolf River

Yearling Dog 1st: Tinsley's Xoranda Secret Ron Day View to Cloverwood Xoranda Secret Ron Day View to Cloverwood
2nd: Pettit's Cofgodas Wolf River Cofgodas Wolf River

Novice Dog 1st: Pettit's Cofgodas Wolf River Cofgodas Wolf River

Graduate Dog 1st: Bell's Reidswire Lord O'Liddesdale Reidswire Lord O'Liddesdale
2nd: Pettit's Cofgodas Wolf River Cofgodas Wolf River

Postgraduate Dog 1st: Perry's Mishahda Nothing Compares at Pogleswood Mishahda Nothing Compares at Pogleswood

Limit Dog 1st: Miller & Cox-Purcell's Puddockswell Augustus Magnussen with Dryfevalley Puddockswell Augustus Magnussen with Dryfevalley
2nd: Brown's Great Gatsby ze Zihelske Zahrady Great Gatsby ze Zihelske Zahrady
3rd: Drake's Tollcross Tartan Tavish Tollcross Tartan Tavish

Open Dog 1st: Kurg's Ch. Hawkesmill Jefferson at Etsill Hawkesmill Jefferson at Etsill
2nd: Booth's Borderstone Kngman for Lannia Borderstone Kngman for Lannia

Veteran Bitch 1st: Sleight's Cassencarrie Madelaina at Bonnybeck Cassencarrie Madelaina at Bonnybeck

Minor Puppy Bitch 1st: Tinsley's Darling Girl at Cloverwood Darling Girl at Cloverwood
2nd: Kurg & Milton's Wilmit Raffles at Etsill Wilmit Raffles at Etsill

Puppy Bitch 1st: Nicholson & Ness's Trebarret Lady Gloria of Calmarlin Trebarret Lady Gloria of Calmarlin
2nd: Allenby's Wilmit Mildred Potter Wilmit Mildred Potter
3rd: Stanley's Sokrovische Gardariki Astori at Waffelin Sokrovische Gardariki Astori at Waffelin

Junior Bitch 1st: France's Miss Sophie di Luna Caprese at Torbrae Miss Sophie di Luna Caprese at Torbrae
2nd: Sleight's Mishahda Where It All Began Mishahda Where It All Began
3rd: Brown's Henrietta Harris ze Zihelske Zahrady Henrietta Harris ze Zihelske Zahrady
Res: Stanley's Honey Hope ze Zihelske Zahrady at Waffelin Honey Hope ze Zihelske Zahrady at Waffelin

Yearling Bitch 1st: Davies's Loudounhill Tranquil Iona Loudounhill Tranquil Iona
2nd: Miller's Dryfevalley Miss Muffet Dryfevalley Miss Muffet
3rd: Bell's Reidswire Lady Bryghte Reidswire Lady Bryghte

Novice Bitch 1st: Nicholson & Ness's Trebarret Lady Gloria of Calmarlin Trebarret Lady Gloria of Calmarlin

Graduate Bitch 1st: Davies's Loudounhill Tranquil Iona Loudounhill Tranquil Iona
2nd: Poole's Reidswire Border Bluebell Reidswire Border Bluebell

Postgraduate Bitch 1st: France's Miss Sophie di Luna Caprese at Torbrae Miss Sophie di Luna Caprese at Torbrae
2nd: Cloverwood Lady Freya Cloverwood Lady Freya
3rd: Davies's Meriel's Munnings Meriel's Munnings

Limit Bitch 1st: Russell's Hawkesmill Karamel Hawkesmill Karamel
2nd: Cloverwood Lady Freya Cloverwood Lady Freya

Open Bitch 1st: Tinsley's Ch. Cloverwood Ice And Fire Cloverwood Ice And Fire
2nd: Milton's Ch. Hawkesmill Jenny for Wilmit Hawkesmill Jenny for Wilmit
3rd: Buckley's Ch. German Dandies' Violetta German Dandies' Violetta
Res: Sheppard's Dentgate Sugarberries at Thystine Dentgate Sugarberries at Thystine
VHC: Jacka-Slater's Cloverwood Duchess May Cloverwood Duchess May
Henry's Trinzy Hair N'Graces Trinzy Hair N'Graces

Brace 1st: Davies's Davies's

Team 1st: Stanley's Stanley's

 

happydog

 

 

The DDTC Championship Show was kindly sponsored by Happy Dog.
Visit their website at www.happydoguk.com